Notice of Privacy


  1. Responsible for the protection of your personal data.
    Casa de la Ensenada©, better known as Republic, residing in Villa Ensenada, Residencial Las Brisas. Acapulco de Juarez, Guerrero.C: P. 39687 country Mexico and internet portal casadelaensenada.com, is responsible for the use, handling, treatment and protection of your personal data in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (LFPDPPP).

  2. Purpose of the treatment and Personal Data collected.
    In accordance with the provisions of article 16 of the LFPDPPP and articles 26, 27 and 28 of the Regulations of the Law, we inform you that the general personal data that we collect personally, directly or indirectly (through other areas of our institution), will be used for the treatment of personal data, the principles of ethics, reciprocity of service, honesty, improvement, loyalty, authenticity, sociability, in addition to being exact, adequate, relevant and not excessive for the purposes that are collected.

  3. Processing of personal data.
    All treatment of personal data must have the tacit and / or express consent of its owner, except when personal data is collected in the exercise of the functions of providing the services of Casa de la Ensenada © When they refer to a contract or pre-contract of a personal, labor or administrative relationship with Casa de la Ensenada © The processing of personal data includes the provision of the following services: housing and / or vacation rental as well as for customer service, internal audits, sales or commercial prospecting, accounting services and / or generation of tax receipts. According to the above, the personal data collected may be used secondarily for the integration of newsletter sending, marketing and advertising management, continuous evaluations, development and quality improvements and statistical information on the services offered. In case you want to limit the processing of your personal data, a free writing must be sent electronically to the email privacy@casadelaensenada.com specifying the decline to use personal data from secondary services. The refusal of the use of your personal data for these purposes should not be a reason or impediment for Casa de la Ensenada© to provide the contract services.

  4. Data and means of obtaining personal data.
    In accordance with what is already described in this Privacy Notice, personal data may be obtained through the following ways:
    a) Personally when you provide them directly at our facilities.
    b) Electronically on the internet portal casadelaensenada.com
    c) Through our telephone line.
    d) Through other sources permitted by law.

    To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, the following personal data will be collected:
    a) Name (s) and surname (s).
    b) Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC).
    c) Reason and / or tax name.
    d) Unique Population Registry Code (CURP).
    e) Address.
    f) Home phone.
    g) Cell phone.
    h) Email.
    i) Web domain.
    j) Autograph signature.
    k) Electronic signature.
    l) Age.
    m) Gender (Female / Male).
    n) Position or position held.
    o) Work address.
    p) Institutional email.
    q) Institutional telephone.
    r) Tax information.
    s) Bank accounts.
    t) Number of credit cards.

  5. Exercise of ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition)
    You (Holder) have the right to know what personal data we have, to know the details of their treatment, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in the event that it is outdated, inaccurate, inadequate, not pertinent, excessive, or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition).
    The ARCO rights described above are exercised through the presentation of a free writing, signed by the interested party, guardians, curators and successors by themselves or through a proxy in Spanish that must be entered free of charge at the address authorized for the reception of the same: Villa Ensenada, Residencial Las Brisas. Acapulco de Juarez Gro. C: P. 39687 or to the system of requests for access to information or through the email privacy@casadelaensenada.com, in which case the letter must be ratified at the authorized address Casa de la Ensenada©
    The request for Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition to the publication of data must be promoted in writing; containing at least the following data: a) The name of the interested party and, where appropriate, his legal representative, conservator, attorney-in-fact or successor, as well as the document that agreed upon such representation or legal condition.
    b) The expression and accreditation of their interests.
    c) The name of the interested third party, if any.
    d) The indication, with the greatest possible precision of the name.
    e) Location of the file or data record, as well as the body on which it depends.
    f) The accuracy of the personal data that is the subject of the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition for publication.
    g) The reasons why it is considered that in the indicated registry or file, information received by his person is working and that it is discriminatory, risky for his integrity, false or inaccurate.
    h) Optionally, the request for provisional annotation in the data file or registry, in relation to the fact that the questionnaire information is subject to an administrative process of correction.
    i) In his case, the tests that prove his claims.
    j) Signature of the promoter, his representative or whoever does it at his request if I will be unable to do so, in cases where it is conducive.

  6. Habeas Data.
    When the person responsible for the data is required to rule on the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the publication of personal data, it is obtained to resolve within the respective period or issue any determination that does not satisfy the requirements, the applicant may promote Habeas Data by means of a document presented at the domicile of the holder within 10 days of notification. The aforementioned brief must contain the following data:
    a) The name of the interested party and, where appropriate, his legal representative, conservator, attorney-in-fact or successor, as well as the document that agreed upon such representation or legal condition.
    b) The arguments that reveal their interest in filing this means of defense.
    c) The most precise indication of the name and location of the file or registry.

  7. Updates or modifications to the privacy notice.
    Casa de la Ensenada© reserves the right to make updates or modifications to this privacy notice at any time.
    The modifications that are made will be separated from the general public through the following means of dissemination: Website (casadelaensenada.com) or via email (address provided by the owner of the personal data).

  8. Revocation.
    At all times the owner of the personal data can revoke the consent that has been given to us for the treatment of their personal data, with the purpose that they are not used, for them it is necessary to present a free writing containing the following data: a) Name (s) and Surname (s).
    b) Simple copy of the applicant's official identification (both sides); or if it is through electronic means, a digitized version of it. c) Telephone number.
    d) Electronic address to receive notifications and / or notices.
    e) Revocation of consent for the treatment of commercial data granted to Republic Consultoria Institucional.
    f) Signature.

    Within a maximum period of thirty business days from the date of receipt of your request for revocation, a response will be given as to the origin of the request, by email to the person and account indicated in the request itself.